KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

shall NOT be biased

Italian translation: non deve essere distorto/piegato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shall NOT be biased
Italian translation:non deve essere distorto/piegato
Entered by: Sergio Scotti

13:12 Apr 2, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / bicicletta
English term or phrase: shall NOT be biased
A better description of the strength test is necessary. It must clearly be pointed out that the braking system shall NOT (as described in DIN 79100) be biased in order to be able to apply 450 N on the brake lever.
Cristina Giannetti
distorto/piegato
Explanation:
Penso sia usato in questo senso
Selected response from:

Sergio Scotti
United States
Grading comment
si, torna con il contesto. grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3v.s.suslik
3distorto/piegato
Sergio Scotti


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shall not be biased
distorto/piegato


Explanation:
Penso sia usato in questo senso

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 286
Grading comment
si, torna con il contesto. grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shall not be biased
v.s.


Explanation:
biased - tenuto fermo oppure sotto la pressione tramite una molla



suslik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 5