KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

are in contraction to

Italian translation: nota


13:14 Apr 2, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / bicicletta
English term or phrase: are in contraction to
Manual force and operational force should determined with a smaller uncertainty of measurement than the driving speed. (The latter is of less importance for the test result)
Uncertainties of measurement of „b 5% are in contraction to 4.6.7.5.2.8 III a) subclause 2 ( „b1%).
With to date means of measurement it's no problem to keep „b 1%.
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:nota
Explanation:
sembrerebbe dire che una incertezza di misura del 5% è in CONTRASTO con la sottoclausola....
Infatti dice che con i moderni/attuali mezzi si può stare dentro l'1% di incertezza della misura
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3nota
Gian
3strizione
Sergio Scotti


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strizione


Explanation:
Forse
Contrcation: reduction of a test piece cross section area subjected to tensile stress, measured in percentage of the original area

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 286

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nota


Explanation:
sembrerebbe dire che una incertezza di misura del 5% è in CONTRASTO con la sottoclausola....
Infatti dice che con i moderni/attuali mezzi si può stare dentro l'1% di incertezza della misura

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82