KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

travelling speed

Italian translation: velocita'


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:travelling speed
Italian translation:velocita'
Entered by: Sergio Scotti

14:09 Apr 2, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / bicicletta
English term or phrase: travelling speed
5.6.5.2 2 Mechanical strength/Test method

The test shall be carried out at a traveling speed of 12,5 km/h ƒp 5 %.
Cristina Giannetti
velocita'
Explanation:
Semplicemente
Selected response from:

Sergio Scotti
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4velocità della bicicletta
Gian
4velocita'
Sergio Scotti


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
velocita'


Explanation:
Semplicemente

Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 286

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
velocità della bicicletta


Explanation:
se non si specifica, sembra che il test vada alla velocità di 12,5 km/h

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 82