KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

cleaning fee

Italian translation: sovrapprezzo giornaliero (per pulizia)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cleaning fee
Italian translation:sovrapprezzo giornaliero (per pulizia)
Entered by: Sergio Scotti

18:18 Apr 4, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other / hotel
English term or phrase: cleaning fee
PETS
Are allowed but we have to charge a daily cleaning fee. It is not allowed to take your pets to the restaurant areas and bath areas.
ciao e grazie a tutti!
Brialex
Italy
sovrapprezzo giornaliero (per pulizia)
Explanation:
This is a fee in addition to the regular room rate
Selected response from:

Sergio Scotti
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4sovrapprezzo giornaliero (per pulizia)
Sergio Scotti
5 +1spese di pulizia giornaliere
Marina Capalbo
4quota per le pulizieScience451
4 -2spese complessiveDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spese di pulizia giornaliere


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q= "spes...

Marina Capalbo
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Bottelli
14 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
spese complessive


Explanation:
See ref.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  martaar: It cannot be 'complessive' if it is a daily charge...
2 hrs

disagree  bistefano: non puo' essere, visto che sono una spesa extra aggiuntiva !
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quota per le pulizie


Explanation:
contratto - [ Traduci questa pagina ]... for the lease period, a craft **cleaning fee** in the ... di locazione una **quota per le pulizie** finale dell ... In caso siano necessarie riparazioni a spese del Conduttore ...
www.genovacharter.it/inglese/contratto_gb.htm - 34k


Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 237

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sovrapprezzo giornaliero (per pulizia)


Explanation:
This is a fee in addition to the regular room rate


    Reference: http://www.alliancealberghi.com/hotel/servicies.php?alb=mila...
Sergio Scotti
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 286

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martaar: : )
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Annamaria Leone
12 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  bistefano: proprio così
13 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  verbis
15 hrs
  -> grazie