KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

mobility equipment

Italian translation: ausili per la deambulazione/mobilità (e tecnologici di altro tipo)


13:09 Apr 6, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / servizi per disabili
English term or phrase: mobility equipment
Si parla dei servizi che le compagnie aeree offrono alle persone con mobilità ridotta e ai disabili

Airlines must take all reasonable steps to avoid loss or damage to mobility equipment or other disability assistive devices. Where loss or damage occurs, airlines will make appropriate arrangements to meet the individual’s immediate mobility needs.

Attrezzature di supporto per disabili? Non mi convince molto, c'è un'espressione generica per tradurre meglio?
Grazie!
Giorgia P
Italian translation:ausili per la deambulazione/mobilità (e tecnologici di altro tipo)
Explanation:
Selected response from:

rabenante
Italy
Grading comment
Ho optato per ausili per la deambulazione".
Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1attrezzature per la mobilità dei disabili
Roberta Zanasi
4ausili per la deambulazione/mobilità (e tecnologici di altro tipo)rabenante


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attrezzature per la mobilità dei disabili


Explanation:
o più semplicemente "attrezzature per disabili"


    Reference: http://www.famiglia.regione.lombardia.it/pdz/pdz_gint.pdf
Roberta Zanasi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kika KKtranslate
2 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ausili per la deambulazione/mobilità (e tecnologici di altro tipo)


Explanation:



    Reference: http://www.handybo.it/news%20crh/ausili.htm
rabenante
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ho optato per ausili per la deambulazione".
Grazie a tutti