KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Corinne

Italian translation: Nome proprio?


14:54 Jun 23, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Corinne
Corinne
Se siete in grado di dirmi con esattezza cosa significa questa parola rispondetemi
prova111
Italian translation:Nome proprio?
Explanation:
Prego, grazie, scusi, torneròòòòòòòòòòò :-)))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2004-06-23 15:36:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per skardo:
Scusa, che dizionario hai consutato, sul mio (Picchi, ultima ed.) non c\'è...
Mi sa che allora hai ragione tu! :D

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2004-06-23 15:36:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per skardo:
Scusa, che dizionario hai consutato, sul mio (Picchi, ultima ed.) non c\'è...
Mi sa che allora hai ragione tu! :D
Selected response from:

Annamaria Leone
Ireland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5varicocele
verbis
4 +1Gazzella, antilope
skardo
1 +4Nome proprio?
Annamaria Leone


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +4
corinne
Nome proprio?


Explanation:
Prego, grazie, scusi, torneròòòòòòòòòòò :-)))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2004-06-23 15:36:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per skardo:
Scusa, che dizionario hai consutato, sul mio (Picchi, ultima ed.) non c\'è...
Mi sa che allora hai ragione tu! :D

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2004-06-23 15:36:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Per skardo:
Scusa, che dizionario hai consutato, sul mio (Picchi, ultima ed.) non c\'è...
Mi sa che allora hai ragione tu! :D

Annamaria Leone
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fgb
11 mins

agree  bpedemonte
25 mins

agree  giogi
41 mins

agree  xxxA-Z Trans: forse, senza contesto...
1 hr

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corinne
Gazzella, antilope


Explanation:
dal dizionario, ma senza contesto.....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2004-06-23 15:45:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

source: Webster\'s Unabridged del 1996

skardo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxA-Z Trans: beh, visto il contesto che abbiamo qui..
42 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
corinne
varicocele


Explanation:
ref.

experience

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72