KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

termination of the current terms

Italian translation: recesso dai termini correnti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:termination of the current terms
Italian translation:recesso dai termini correnti
Entered by: Vittorio Preite

17:08 Jun 30, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Other / RICHIESTA DI INFORMAZIONI DA PARTE DI UN'AZIENDA A SINDACATI
English term or phrase: termination of the current terms
Currently the Company works on a new wage system and by letter dated 10 May 2004 announced to its employees that the new performance based bonus system will apply to the calendar year 2004 and will be back dated. On 14 May 2004 an advance of 25 % of the gross monthly remuneration was paid on account of the new bonus system. The rules of the new system were not communicated to the employees yet.
There is a group of employees to whom the new bonus rules are less beneficial and will result in decreasing the amount of the bonus. The Company would like to know whether such employees should receive **termination of the current terms of remuneration**.

"L'azienda vorrebbe sapere se a tali dipendenti dovrebbe essere comunicata l'estinzione delle condizioni di remunerazione attualmente in essere."

E' questo il senso?
Grazie per parere.
Giorgia P
recesso dai termini correnti
Explanation:
recesso è meglio di estinzione. indica un'azione unilaterale.
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2recesso dai termini correnti
Vittorio Preite
3"L'azienda vorrebbe sapere se a tali dipendenti si debba applicare il recesso dai termini correnti"lila108


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
recesso dai termini correnti


Explanation:
recesso è meglio di estinzione. indica un'azione unilaterale.

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 685
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  gmel117608
5 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
1 day3 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"L'azienda vorrebbe sapere se a tali dipendenti si debba applicare il recesso dai termini correnti"


Explanation:
cosa ne pensi?

lila108