KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Ministry managers

Italian translation: amministratori ecclesiastici


10:04 Jul 5, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Ministry managers
DESCRIZIONE DI JOB FAMILIES:
Knowledge Specialists: use personal expertise and knowledge for problem solving. Lead by example. Include professionals and managers who lead professional, educational and other specialty functions. For ex.: public school counselors, psychlogits, career counselors, ministers/prirst/clergy, **Ministry Managers**.
Giorgia P
Italian translation:amministratori ecclesiastici
Explanation:
Visto il termine precedente e la descrizione nel link, lo metterei così.
Selected response from:

LuciaC
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie, hai confermato la mia ipotesi (dato il contesto precedente, infatti, non penso che si riferisca a ministeri e relativi dirigenti)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dirigenti ministerialixxxGabriella B.
3amministratori ecclesiastici
LuciaC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ministry managers
dirigenti ministeriali


Explanation:
ciao Gabry

xxxGabriella B.
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GAR
3 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Roberto Rossetti
2 hrs
  -> grazie

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
amministratori ecclesiastici


Explanation:
Visto il termine precedente e la descrizione nel link, lo metterei così.


    Reference: http://www.leadwave.com/BFL%20CMR/cmrjbtitlesum.htm
LuciaC
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Grazie, hai confermato la mia ipotesi (dato il contesto precedente, infatti, non penso che si riferisca a ministeri e relativi dirigenti)