KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

numerical Administrative

Italian translation: Settore amministrativo contabile


10:15 Jul 5, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: numerical Administrative
DESCRIZIONE DI JOB FAMILIES

Numerical Administrative:data entry or bookkeeping functions; include data entry clerks, bookkeepers, accounting/billing customer service.

Avevo pensato a "Settore numerico-amministrativo" ma non ci sono riscontri in rete... E se mettessi solo "settore amministrativo"?
Grazie per parere.
Giorgia P
Italian translation:Settore amministrativo contabile
Explanation:
per questo ci sono tanti riscontri in rete..
Selected response from:

Flora Iacoponi, MCIL
Ireland
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Settore amministrativo contabile
Flora Iacoponi, MCIL
4amministazione numerica / contabile
Vittorio Preite


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
numerical administrative
amministazione numerica / contabile


Explanation:
l'autore la vuole differenziare da alre amminstrazioni: per es. Amministrazione Vendite, Amminstrazione Fornitori, ecc.

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 685

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Settore amministrativo contabile


Explanation:
per questo ci sono tanti riscontri in rete..

Flora Iacoponi, MCIL
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Rossetti
1 hr

agree  Simo Blom
3 hrs