KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

frost protection heating

Italian translation: impianto antigelo


08:21 Aug 1, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / air conditioning units
English term or phrase: frost protection heating
The value flashes when the mode is active
Marina Capalbo
Italian translation:impianto antigelo
Explanation:
direi "regola accensione impianto antigelo" su riscaldamento sorvolerei, ciao
Selected response from:

Roberto Rossetti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2impianto antigeloRoberto Rossetti
4protezezione antigelo
oldnick


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
impianto antigelo


Explanation:
direi "regola accensione impianto antigelo" su riscaldamento sorvolerei, ciao

Roberto Rossetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  byteman
1 hr
  -> grazie mille

agree  gmel117608
4 days
  -> grazie!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protezezione antigelo


Explanation:
set point per inserimento di riscaldamento (serpentina?) al calare della temperatura per proteggere l impianto dal congelamento

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-08-01 08:40:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

protezione, scusa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs 21 mins (2004-08-02 07:43:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si, si tratta di impostare le temperature per fare intervenire il dispositivo di protezione antigelo. sebbene in parole comuni E\' una regola, algoritmo, Io, personalmente, mai incontrato l\'uso della REGOLA, ma sempre in testi tecnici italiani SET POINT

oldnick
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12