KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

Windsor Racecourse

Italian translation: ippodromo di Windsor


14:50 Aug 3, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Windsor Racecourse
mi chiedo se questa manifestazione ha anche un nome ufficiale italiano

http://www.windsor-racecourse.co.uk/defaultrc.aspx
http://www.riverthames.co.uk/corporate/1306.htm
Elena Ghetti
Italy
Italian translation:ippodromo di Windsor
Explanation:
se proprio lo vuoi tradurre....

G

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 6 mins (2004-08-03 15:57:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o ippodromo reale di Windsor
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ippodromo di Windsor
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4 +2Royal Windsor Racecoursekpi


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
windsor racecourse
Royal Windsor Racecourse


Explanation:
Penso che questo sia il nome ufficiale dell'ippodromo, lo lascerei in inglese

kpi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli: anch'io, è molto più... più... Royal :-)
8 hrs

agree  verbis
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
windsor racecourse
ippodromo di Windsor


Explanation:
se proprio lo vuoi tradurre....

G

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 6 mins (2004-08-03 15:57:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o ippodromo reale di Windsor

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 97
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilaryc78
54 mins

agree  Manuela Bongioanni
3 hrs

agree  verbis
22 hrs

agree  Roberto Rossetti
1 day2 hrs