KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

in design and building craftsmanship

Italian translation: maestria, abilità....


11:17 Nov 29, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / architecture
English term or phrase: in design and building craftsmanship
The past five years have been an opportunity to develop research in design and building craftsmanship specific to private residences, for new constructions as for renovations of existing buildings.
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:maestria, abilità....
Explanation:
o come ti piace
"Nell'affinare le abilità"...
Ciao!!!
Selected response from:

giogi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4maestria, abilità....giogi
3v.s.
Laura Lucardini
3arte costruttiva (edile) e di design
EmMo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
arte costruttiva (edile) e di design


Explanation:
.

EmMo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 68

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
opere/lavori artigianali?

Laura Lucardini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 82

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maestria, abilità....


Explanation:
o come ti piace
"Nell'affinare le abilità"...
Ciao!!!

giogi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 184