KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

screen flows

Italian translation: ordine delle schermate/pagine?


20:39 Dec 2, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / air conditioning units
English term or phrase: screen flows
"SCREENS AND SCREEN FLOWS"
Set the functions and ranges available to the remote controller (timer functions, operating restrictions, etc.)
Marina Capalbo
Italian translation:ordine delle schermate/pagine?
Explanation:
nota livello bassissimo di confidence
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2filtri d'aria
Ivana UK
1ordine delle schermate/pagine?
Elena Ghetti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
filtri d'aria


Explanation:
Potrebbe trattarsi di un particolar tipo di filtro d'aria, visto che "screen" spesso significa "filtro"?

(veramente sto solo indovinando ma spero ti possa dare qualche spunto)

Ivana UK
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 83

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ordine delle schermate/pagine?


Explanation:
nota livello bassissimo di confidence

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 299
Grading comment
grazie!