KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

barp (off) heat

Italian translation: pressione barometrica?


20:39 Dec 2, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / air conditioning units
English term or phrase: barp (off) heat
Cool --> Dry --> Fan --> Auto --> Barp (Off) Heat --> Heat -->Ventilate
Marina Capalbo
Italian translation:pressione barometrica?
Explanation:
short for barometric pressure??
solo un'idea
Selected response from:

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4resistenza riscaldamento
Traduziona
3pressione barometrica?
Elena Ghetti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pressione barometrica?


Explanation:
short for barometric pressure??
solo un'idea

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 299
Grading comment
grazie!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resistenza riscaldamento


Explanation:
Il ciclo operazioni di un A/C. Quindi probabilmente si tratta della resistenza riscaldamento (supplementare) di un apparecchio A/C. E' evidente che il termine sarebbe un'altro, ma visto che l'apparecchiatura può essere Made in Asia, non c'è da stupirsi. Ti spedisco un link dove vedi la distorsione del termine


    Reference: http://techfair.china-dalian.com/huixin3e.htm
Traduziona
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47