KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

non-ducted air return

Italian translation: ritorno d'aria non convogliato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-ducted air return
Italian translation:ritorno d'aria non convogliato
Entered by: Vittorio Preite

18:49 Dec 4, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: non-ducted air return
Supply with non-ducted air return, with electrical connection in the 4-hole connector, with or without rotating connector.

MTIA
xxxA-Z Trans
ritorno d'aria non convogliato
Explanation:
fuori da tubazioni o condotte
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
many thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ritorno d'aria non convogliato
Vittorio Preite
4ritorno aria non canalizzata
Traduziona


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ritorno d'aria non convogliato


Explanation:
fuori da tubazioni o condotte

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 685
Grading comment
many thanks to all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Antonietta Ricagno
1 day15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ritorno aria non canalizzata


Explanation:
+ o - è lo stesso che riferisce il collega Vittorio.


    Reference: http://www.eurovent-certification.com/Programmes/ProProg-CC-...
Traduziona
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47