KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

not put out to tender

Italian translation: direi


16:44 Dec 6, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / politica
English term or phrase: not put out to tender
Why are 2/3 of the public work contracts in Sicily not put out to tender?
pechè non sono Oggetto di gara di appalto?
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:direi
Explanation:
perchè i 2/3 dei contratti per opere pubbliche in Sicilia non sono assegnati con gare d'appalto?

Cristina
Selected response from:

Bilingualduo
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4direi
Bilingualduo
3v.sotto
EmMo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.sotto


Explanation:
oppure "non vengono pubblicati gli annunci di gara d'appalto" poichè put ou è anche pubblicare.

EmMo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 68

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
direi


Explanation:
perchè i 2/3 dei contratti per opere pubbliche in Sicilia non sono assegnati con gare d'appalto?

Cristina

Bilingualduo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 9