KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

county of italy

Italian translation: country


17:13 Dec 8, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: county of italy
si tratta di un'apostille stilata nello stato del wisconsin annessa ai verbali di un consiglio di amministrazione di una società.

country: usa
this public document has been signed by xy
acting in the capacity pf notary public state of wisconsin
bears the seal of notary public
certified for the county of italy
at madison 3 december 2004
esiste una contea dìnel wisconsin che si chiama contea d'italia?
grazie
Claudia Dalli Cardillo
Italian translation:country
Explanation:
credo di tratti di un refuso, county per country
Selected response from:

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9country
Giusi Pasi
4country of ItalyAnthony Tamburro
3provincia italianaCarla Lehnhoff


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
country


Explanation:
credo di tratti di un refuso, county per country

Giusi Pasi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giogi
36 mins

agree  Laura Lucardini
49 mins

agree  River
1 hr

agree  Krisztina Lelik
1 hr

agree  Chiara Santoriello
2 hrs

agree  rabenante
3 hrs

agree  Cristina Bertocci: anche se è strano che è indicato il paese per il quale si certifica, in Europa non l'ho mai visto
5 hrs

agree  Marmar123
20 hrs

agree  Pnina
23 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
country of Italy


Explanation:
non esiste una contea "Italy" nel Wisconsin


    http:quickfacts.census.gov/qfd/maps/wisconsin_map.html
Anthony Tamburro
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provincia italiana


Explanation:


Carla Lehnhoff
Native speaker of: Italian