KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

in areas of converging technologies

Italian translation: nei settori delle tecnologie convergenti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in areas of converging technologies
Italian translation:nei settori delle tecnologie convergenti
Entered by: Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI

14:04 Feb 12, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / iso standards
English term or phrase: in areas of converging technologies
Actions
* Participate actively with IEC 1) and ITU-T 2) in the WSC (World Standards Cooperation) and promote its concept and actions, e.g. by improving mechanisms for coordinating technical programmes, launching joint activities, especially in areas of converging technologies and multi-disciplinary areas supported by stakeholders and seeking convergence on common policy issues such as IPR and patent policies.
Cristina Giannetti
nei settori delle tecnologie convergenti...
Explanation:
.
saluti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-12 14:09:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure:
http://first.aster.it/news/show_news.asp?ID=10605&PRN=1
Selected response from:

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nei settori delle tecnologie convergenti...
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
4in aree di applicazione di tecnologie convergentiFrancesca Santoni


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nei settori delle tecnologie convergenti...


Explanation:
.
saluti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-02-12 14:09:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure:
http://first.aster.it/news/show_news.asp?ID=10605&PRN=1


    Reference: http://www.ing.unipi.it/~ing_inf/progress/documenti/Menchett...
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefano Papaleo: anche "aree" al posto di "settori" non dovrebbe suonare troppo male, no? o sì:))
12 mins

agree  Marina Zinno
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in aree di applicazione di tecnologie convergenti


Explanation:
-

Francesca Santoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28