KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

first, second or third party

Italian translation: prima, seconda e terza parte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first, second or third party
Italian translation:prima, seconda e terza parte
Entered by: Barbara Micheletto

15:01 Feb 13, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / iso standards
English term or phrase: first, second or third party
Being the recognized provider of International Standards and guides relating to conformity assessment
Result: ISO, in cooperation with IEC, provides a comprehensive range of standards and guides for the implementation and recognition of good conformity assessment practices, suitable for all forms of first, second or third party involvement and evaluation, widely used by suppliers, conformity assessment operators and accreditors and recognized by customers and public authorities. It is clearly recognized that ISO is not directly involved in assessing conformity to its standards, but monitors the use of its brand name in relation to conformity assessment.
COSA SI INTENDE?
Cristina Giannetti
prima, seconda o terza parte
Explanation:
"produttori/costruttori (parte prima), utenti/consumatori (parte seconda), operatori specializzati, indipendenti dalle due parti "contrattuali" precedenti (parte terza)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs 8 mins (2005-02-14 14:10:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(coinvolgimento e valutazione di prima, seconda o terza parte)
Selected response from:

Barbara Micheletto
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3prima, seconda o terza parteBarbara Micheletto
3...in prima, seconda o terza persona..
Vittorio Preite


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...in prima, seconda o terza persona..


Explanation:
cioè come riferomento dello specificante, dello specificato o di referente terzo che lo usa nei casi in cui uno standard non sia stato determinato dalle parti.

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 685

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prima, seconda o terza parte


Explanation:
"produttori/costruttori (parte prima), utenti/consumatori (parte seconda), operatori specializzati, indipendenti dalle due parti "contrattuali" precedenti (parte terza)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 hrs 8 mins (2005-02-14 14:10:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(coinvolgimento e valutazione di prima, seconda o terza parte)


    Reference: http://www.iperserv.com/alimentazione/ministero/libro_1/CAP_...
Barbara Micheletto
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10