KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

maintenance

Italian translation: aggiornamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:maintenance
Italian translation:aggiornamento
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

15:05 Feb 13, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / iso standards
English term or phrase: maintenance
==== BOX =====
ISO’s added value
The implementation of the ISO 2005-2010 Strategic Plan capitalizes on, and strives to consolidate and promote, the added value that ISO has demonstrated and built since its creation in 1947. Its relevance and success so far is demonstrated by its high and increasing national membership, the extent of the liaisons it has established with other governmental and non governmental international organizations and the supply and maintenance of a collection of over 14000 International Standards.
CONSERVAZIONE?
Cristina Giannetti
aggiornamento
Explanation:
Li forniscono e li tengono/mantengono aggiornati
Selected response from:

kpi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aggiornamentokpi
4mantenimento
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mantenimento


Explanation:
-

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 235

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aggiornamento


Explanation:
Li forniscono e li tengono/mantengono aggiornati

kpi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Micheletto: erogazione e aggiornamento
17 hrs