KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

GOVERNANCE BODIES

Italian translation: organi di GESTIONE


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GOVERNANCE BODIES
Italian translation:organi di GESTIONE
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

15:06 Feb 13, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / iso standards
English term or phrase: GOVERNANCE BODIES
Implementation
The implementation of the ISO strategic plan 2005-2010 requires a well coordinated effort of all ISO's organizational entities and members, including technical and governance bodies and the central supporting functions. The ISO Code of Ethics applicable to ISO as an organization, its members, its governance bodies and Central Secretariat, supports the added value and confidence in its processes.
Being the central supporting function, the ISO Central Secretariat, should in particular:
enti di controllo???
Cristina Giannetti
organi di governo
Explanation:
Che ne dici di organi di governo?
Ciao!
Selected response from:

Valeria Andreoni
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2organi di governo
Valeria Andreoni
4...i suoi enti regolatori,...
Vittorio Preite
3corpi governativi
verbis


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
governance bodies
organi di governo


Explanation:
Che ne dici di organi di governo?
Ciao!

Valeria Andreoni
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Micheletto: organi di governo (o esecutivi)
15 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Marmar123
19 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
governance bodies
corpi governativi


Explanation:
forse...

di verifica i cui risultati devono essere conformi agli standard richiesti dai corpi governativi. ... 0.25 ml/h/litri (28 giorni) Controllo qualità ISO 9001 La ...
www.matacena.it/catalogo/schedaprodotto9.asp?cod=545

buon lavoro

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 72

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
governance bodies
...i suoi enti regolatori,...


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 685