KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

goodness of fit quotient

Italian translation: quoziente/fattore di compatibilità


14:35 Feb 15, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: goodness of fit quotient
Job Profiling Report
This report identifies the behavioural requirements of a certain job. There are two quick and easy ways to do this: complete the above form or via an interactive programme that allows you to dynamically create the perfect job role. The Job Description also provides a behavioural **goodness of fit quotient** which determines the amount of a fit between the individual and the job.

(report, test, ecc. per determinare la compatibilità di un soggetto con un determinato lavoro e viceversa)
Giorgia P
Italian translation:quoziente/fattore di compatibilità
Explanation:
a naso...
Selected response from:

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2quoziente/fattore di compatibilità
Mirella Soffio
3grado di compatibilità
EmMo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quoziente/fattore di compatibilità


Explanation:
a naso...

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krisztina Lelik
1 hr

agree  Marmar123
22 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grado di compatibilità


Explanation:
.

EmMo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 68