KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

driven

Italian translation: motivato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:driven
Italian translation:motivato
Entered by: Mirella Soffio

14:52 Feb 15, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: driven
If you want to profile the job of a sales person, the first factors you might want to consider would be driven, assertive, goal oriented.

Come si può tradurre "driven" riferito ad una persona in questo contesto?
Giorgia P
motivato
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10motivato
Mirella Soffio
4 +1deciso
Sigrid Pichler


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
motivato


Explanation:
:-)

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paolamonaco: decisamente
1 min

agree  Annamaria Leone
13 mins

agree  verbis
26 mins

agree  Simo Blom
32 mins

agree  Nicola Spiniello
41 mins

agree  Paola Dentifrigi
52 mins

agree  Krisztina Lelik
1 hr

agree  Simpa
2 hrs

agree  Chiara_M
2 hrs

agree  Marmar123
22 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deciso


Explanation:
come alternativa

Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
17 mins