KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

sphere

Italian translation: sfera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sphere
Italian translation:sfera
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

17:34 Feb 20, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / eyewear
English term or phrase: sphere
sphere + 5.00. Equivale a potere diottrico?
Mariangela Moroni
sfera
Explanation:
mi pare proprio sia segnato così sulle ricette del mio oculista.
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sfera
sabina moscatelli
4potere diottrico
Silvia Prendin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sfera


Explanation:
mi pare proprio sia segnato così sulle ricette del mio oculista.

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Preite: anche sulle mie, e ne ho sia italiane che inglesi
13 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potere diottrico


Explanation:
Solo che va da -20 a +20

Silvia Prendin
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6