KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

communication facilities

Italian translation: servizi di comunicazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:communication facilities
Italian translation:servizi di comunicazione
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

09:46 Feb 22, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / other
English term or phrase: communication facilities
The idea of the medical supply unit has its origins in the row of luminaires that used to be installed in hospital wards, generally at the head of patients’ beds. Today’s installations, however, incorporate all the supply lines, connections and controls needed to supply a patient with lighting, power, communication facilities and medical gases



PER L'ACCESSO A INTERNET, TELEFONO.. COME SI DICE?
Cristina Giannetti
servizi di comunicazione
Explanation:
può essere un'idea :)
Selected response from:

Valentina Viali
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2servizi di comunicazione
Valentina Viali
4impianti di comunicazione
Vittorio Preite
3attrezzature per il collegamento
Chiara_M


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attrezzature per il collegamento


Explanation:
forse

Chiara_M
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
servizi di comunicazione


Explanation:
può essere un'idea :)

Valentina Viali
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 130

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marc Vitale: sì, o anche "strutture di comunicazione"
1 min
  -> grazie!

agree  Simpa
54 mins
  -> grazie!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impianti di comunicazione


Explanation:
..

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 685