KudoZ home » English to Italian » Other

display luminaire

Italian translation: lampada per espositori/unità da esposizione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:display luminaire
Italian translation:lampada per espositori/unità da esposizione
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

09:53 Feb 22, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Other / luce
English term or phrase: display luminaire
For storing and selecting pharmaceutical products in pharmacies, the vertical illuminance at shelving units and cupboards needs to be raised to at least 300 lux - 500 lux where reading task needs to be performed. This supplementary light can be provided by ceiling luminaires with appropriate beams, display luminaires or recessed cabinet luminaires.
Cristina Giannetti
lampade per espositori/unità da esposizione
Explanation:
Giovanni
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lampade per espositori/unità da esposizione
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
4lampada/faretto da espositore
Teresalba


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lampade per espositori/unità da esposizione


Explanation:
Giovanni

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentina Viali
2 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lampada/faretto da espositore


Explanation:
'Faretto' mi sembra molto usato nel linguaggio specifico
ciao
Teresa

Teresalba
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian