KudoZ home » English to Italian » Patents

exclusionary scope

Italian translation: campo di applicazione in senso esclusivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exclusionary scope
Italian translation:campo di applicazione in senso esclusivo
Entered by: mauraf

08:02 Feb 22, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents
English term or phrase: exclusionary scope
Qui di seguito il contesto:

The description and examples set forth in this specification and associated drawings only set forth embodiment(s) of the present invention. The specification and drawings are not intended to limit the *exclusionary scope* of this patent document. Many designs other than the above-described embodiments will fall within the literal and/or legal scope of the following claims, and the present invention is limited only by the claims that follow.
mauraf
Italy
campo di applicazione in senso esclusivo
Explanation:
non limitano il campo di applicazione del presente brevetto in senso esclusivo

In altre parole il brevetto vale anche se si realizza con una forma diversa da quella disegnata e descritta

Buon lavoro
Selected response from:

Nadia Gazzola
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1portata dell'esclusività (sancita da questo brevetto)Federico Zanolla
3 +1ambito di esclusioneDiego Negri
4campo di applicazione in senso esclusivo
Nadia Gazzola


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
campo di applicazione in senso esclusivo


Explanation:
non limitano il campo di applicazione del presente brevetto in senso esclusivo

In altre parole il brevetto vale anche se si realizza con una forma diversa da quella disegnata e descritta

Buon lavoro

Nadia Gazzola
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ambito di esclusione


Explanation:
visto che è un brevetto e deve essere una traduzione letterale direi:
ambito di esclusione
anche se in italiano non è bellissimo


Diego Negri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
20 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exclusionary scope (of this patent document)
portata dell'esclusività (sancita da questo brevetto)


Explanation:
.

Federico Zanolla
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone
20 hrs
  -> grazie Oscar :)