KudoZ home » English to Italian » Philosophy

going through pre-designed repetitive motions

Italian translation: operante attraverso movimenti ciclici predefiniti


22:00 Mar 30, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Philosophy
English term or phrase: going through pre-designed repetitive motions
Managing, in the original sense bequeathed from the times when profitable industrial process was conceived after the model of a homeostatic machine kept on a steady, immutable course and going through pre-designed repetitive motions, was indeed a chore.
federcall
Italian translation:operante attraverso movimenti ciclici predefiniti
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 ore (2008-03-31 09:57:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Come vedi è meglio dire (quasi) sempre on line...buona giornata Federica!! :)
[il fatto è che sono malatino!...]
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5operante attraverso movimenti ciclici predefiniti
Oscar Romagnone
4attraverso movimenti ripetitivi e preordinati
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
attraverso movimenti ripetitivi e preordinati


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
operante attraverso movimenti ciclici predefiniti


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 ore (2008-03-31 09:57:37 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Come vedi è meglio dire (quasi) sempre on line...buona giornata Federica!! :)
[il fatto è che sono malatino!...]

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie. Immaginavo mi sarebbe arrivata una risp da te, sei veramente sempre on line... un vero freelancer! Grazie ancora