KudoZ home » English to Italian » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

Print marking still images

Italian translation: contrassegnare le immagini per la stampa


09:56 Jul 19, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: Print marking still images
Foto/videocamera digitale

Memory Stick Functions
-Recording still images and MPEG4 movies
- Viewing still images and MPEG4 movies
Single
Slide show (Still images only)
Multi display (Still images only)
- Protecting images against accidental
- Deleting images recorded on a Memory
- Print marking still images
- Formatting a Memory Stick

grazie!
Beatrice T
Italy
Italian translation:contrassegnare le immagini per la stampa
Explanation:
penso si riferisca a una funzione con cui contrassegnare le immagini che verranno stampate
(usa infinito o sostantivo, in base allo stile adottato per gli altri punti di questo elenco)
Selected response from:

Roberta Anderson
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Marcatura delle immagini da stampareMathew Warburton
5 +1contrassegnare le immagini per la stampa
Roberta Anderson


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
print marking still images
contrassegnare le immagini per la stampa


Explanation:
penso si riferisca a una funzione con cui contrassegnare le immagini che verranno stampate
(usa infinito o sostantivo, in base allo stile adottato per gli altri punti di questo elenco)

Roberta Anderson
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Zambrini
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
print marking still images
Marcatura delle immagini da stampare


Explanation:
Visualizzazione multipla (solo con immagini singole)
-...
-...
-(funzione di) marcatura (selezione ed indicazione) delle immagini da stampare

Mathew Warburton
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liviagiu
1 day21 hrs