KudoZ home » English to Italian » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

MULTIPLE PASSES

Italian translation: passaggi multipli


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:MULTIPLE PASSES
Italian translation:passaggi multipli
Entered by: Silvia Prendin

16:48 Mar 6, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: MULTIPLE PASSES
Ship miniature shoot
Multiple passes

In rete ho trovato: If you are shooting multiple passes, you would shoot the same angle/move with different people/things which would then be composited together later...

Credo sia questo il significato qui.
lapamela
passaggi multipli
Explanation:
Vedi soprattutto il primo link
Selected response from:

Silvia Prendin
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1Scatti ripetuti (della stessa inquadratura)
Gianni Pastore
3passaggi multipli
Silvia Prendin


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multiple passes
passaggi multipli


Explanation:
Vedi soprattutto il primo link


    Reference: http://www.videotecnologie.com/prodotto/pr_registratore_biom...
    Reference: http://www.ciao.it/Adobe_Photoshop_CS__Opinione_640205
Silvia Prendin
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multiple passes
Scatti ripetuti (della stessa inquadratura)


Explanation:
È un po' lungo, ma potrebbe rendere l'idea

Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nona Stanciu Dell'Acqua
13 hrs