KudoZ home » English to Italian » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

prevention sheet

Italian translation: foglio antiriflettente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prevention sheet
Italian translation:foglio antiriflettente
Entered by: Mirelluk

14:44 Jun 25, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: prevention sheet
Capisco il concetto ma non so come si chiami in italiano.
Ecco il testo completo:

Diffused Reflection Prevention Sheet

When conducting a presentation of a document with a reflective surface, the light settings in the environment may cause a diffused reflection. In such settings, place the glossy side of the prevention sheet on the reflective of the document

¢À Caution
1.Hold the corners of the sheet gently when using.
2.Make sure the glossy side of the sheet is laid on the reflective surface of the document.
3.Do not bend or shake the sheet and keep it in a cool and dry area.
4.Avoid contact with water and do not leave it under direct exposure of the sun or in high temperature.
5.Clean the sheet with a soft cloth or cotton with ISA
Laura Gentili
Italy
foglio antiriflettente
Explanation:
o anche 'antiriflesso'
Ciao, M

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-06-25 15:01:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gripitalia.com/sicgrip_specifiche.htm
Si tratta di un altro prodotto, ma il tipo di superificie viene descritto antiriflettente.
Selected response from:

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1foglio antiriflettente
Mirelluk
3foglio protettivoRoberto Rossetti


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
foglio protettivo


Explanation:
mi sembra questo

Roberto Rossetti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
foglio antiriflettente


Explanation:
o anche 'antiriflesso'
Ciao, M

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2004-06-25 15:01:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gripitalia.com/sicgrip_specifiche.htm
Si tratta di un altro prodotto, ma il tipo di superificie viene descritto antiriflettente.

Mirelluk
United Kingdom
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domenico Cianci
5 days
  -> Grazie.