KudoZ home » English to Italian » Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)

motorized shooting

Italian translation: Scatto motorizzato


10:59 Feb 21, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts)
English term or phrase: motorized shooting
Motorized shooting with the Nimon MD-E Motor Drive

You don't have to be a pro to discover the excitement of motor-drive photography.
The EM's special, compact and handsome accessory, MD-E, makes motorized shooting easy for everyone.
You have a choice of single-frame shooting or continuous shooting of up to about two frames per second. A red LED lamp at the back of the MD-E flashes to indicate that motorized shooting is in progress.

motor drive = motore (ok)
non so come tradurre bene "motorized shooting" però
Grazie per eventuale aiuto
Giorgia P
Italian translation:Scatto motorizzato
Explanation:
Penso che tu possa tradurlo così
Selected response from:

xxxRey Francesc
Grading comment
grazie Francesca e Marina
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Scatto motorizzatoxxxRey Francesc
3scatto motorizzato
Marina Capalbo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Scatto motorizzato


Explanation:
Penso che tu possa tradurlo così


    www.jvcitalia.it/site/it/eve_web/highlights/ - 79k - 19 feb 2005
xxxRey Francesc
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie Francesca e Marina

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scatto motorizzato


Explanation:
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="scatto motorizzato"&met...

ciao gio!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-02-21 11:08:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusa francesca, ci siamo sovrapposte! oggi è la seconda volta che mi capita!

Marina Capalbo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian