KudoZ home » English to Italian » Poetry & Literature

I love you more

Italian translation: ti amo di più


14:26 Mar 6, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: I love you more
I would like to put this in a book i am writing.
christy
Italian translation:ti amo di più
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

caramel
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ti amo di più
caramel
5ti amo tanto
Rosalba Sorrentino
5 -2Ti voglio bene piu che prima/Ti amo piu con ogn'' istante
Ivan Petryshyn


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ti amo di più


Explanation:
-

caramel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stellina86
4 hrs

agree  Gian
8 hrs

agree  Laura Porcelli
17 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ti amo tanto


Explanation:
just an other idea... :) hope it helps!

Rosalba Sorrentino
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Ti voglio bene piu che prima/Ti amo piu con ogn'' istante


Explanation:
The title can be rendered in different ways, but it depends what kind of book it is . If it should be a poetical one , one can choose from one provided above .

Ivan Petryshyn
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Roberta Francetich: non è italiano! scusa ivanptr ma "più che prima" in italiano sarebbe "più di prima" la seconda frase poi non capisco nemmeno che cosa vuole dire.
1 hr

disagree  giogi: This is not Italian!
23 hrs