KudoZ home » English to Italian » Poetry & Literature

masculine quality

Italian translation: mascolinità / virilità


13:31 Feb 14, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: masculine quality
Heath Ledger has a very sort of masculine quality about him that really helped him to, like, fill the role
Laura Bordignon
Italian translation:mascolinità / virilità
Explanation:
penso che entrambi possano andare
Selected response from:

Marc Vitale
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11mascolinità / virilità
Marc Vitale
4qualità di macho
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qualità di macho


Explanation:
TG5 - Verissimo
... sua simpatia immediata, straripante. Ma ammetto di essere stata affascinata
anche dalle sue qualità di macho. Con il passare del ...
www.tg5.it/verissimo/schede/scheda_030127171004.shtml

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 7

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
mascolinità / virilità


Explanation:
penso che entrambi possano andare

Marc Vitale
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Simonelli
3 mins

agree  Kim Metzger
6 mins

agree  Simpa
27 mins

agree  Romina Minucci: mascolinità
57 mins

agree  giogi: virilità
1 hr

agree  paolamonaco
1 hr

agree  Chiara_M
1 hr

agree  clodinski
1 hr

agree  Mirelluk
3 hrs

agree  byteman
6 hrs

agree  Marmar123
23 hrs