KudoZ home » English to Italian » Poetry & Literature

gets everything in a concise manner

Italian translation: In maniera concisa


17:17 Feb 14, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: gets everything in a concise manner
interview between a director (man) and his script supervisor (woman)

8: 01:09:40.04 01:09:43.00
(Man) And you make sure that we get
all the corresponding dialogue.

9: 01:09:43.04 01:09:46.04
(Woman) And that we get all the parts
you need to make the scene complete.

10: 01:09:46.08 01:09:50.04
And then that Mark, our editor,
gets everything in a concise manner.
Laura Bordignon
Italian translation:In maniera concisa
Explanation:
Poi Mark il nostro curatore, sistemera' tutto in maniera concisa
(trasformando il testo in modo che risulti conciso)
Selected response from:

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Grading comment
grazie (anche ai preziosi "agree")
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5In maniera concisa
Emanuela Corbetta
4darà al tutto una configurazione sinteticagiogi
3(E poi Mark, il nostro tecnico del montaggio) sistemerà il tutto brevementeFrancesca Santoni


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(E poi Mark, il nostro tecnico del montaggio) sistemerà il tutto brevemente


Explanation:
just an idea!

Francesca Santoni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
In maniera concisa


Explanation:
Poi Mark il nostro curatore, sistemera' tutto in maniera concisa
(trasformando il testo in modo che risulti conciso)

Emanuela Corbetta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie (anche ai preziosi "agree")

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  paolamonaco
1 hr

agree  Chiara_M
5 hrs

agree  EmMo
14 hrs

agree  Simpa
15 hrs

agree  Marmar123
18 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
darà al tutto una configurazione sintetica


Explanation:
succinta, schematica
O un aspettosintetico, succinto, schematico

giogi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 60