KudoZ home » English to Italian » Printing & Publishing

built (in contesto)

Italian translation: integrato / incluso / compreso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:built (in)
Italian translation:integrato / incluso / compreso
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

10:41 Mar 12, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: built (in contesto)
Online help
Online help is built in each application included on the software CD-ROM. It provides detailed information on the application.

È appropriato rendere ‘built’ con ‘integrato’?
Cinzia Marcelli
integrato / incluso / compreso
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6integrato / incluso / compreso
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4integrato
SilvanaCollura
4incorporato
Laura Gentili
3si può trovare
piercarlo borelli


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
built
integrato / incluso / compreso


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Faber
1 min
  -> Grazie Valeria

agree  xxxsilvia b
2 mins
  -> Grazie Silvia

agree  Fiamma Lolli: è appropriato sì!
2 mins
  -> Grazie Fiamma

agree  Adele Oliveri: io lo volgerei all'attivo - ciascuna applicazione... comprende
3 mins
  -> Grazie Melippa

agree  Gloria Cabalisti
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Gloria

agree  chiara37: si e sono d'accordo nel volgerla all'attiva
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Chiara

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incorporato


Explanation:
Un'altra possibilità

Laura Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 103

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integrato


Explanation:
integrato

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
si può trovare


Explanation:
tutti i suggerimenti che ho visto sono appropriati, aggiungo solo un modo diverso di dirlo...

piercarlo borelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian