KudoZ home » English to Italian » Printing & Publishing

saddle

Italian translation: slitta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:saddle
Italian translation:slitta
Entered by: pabis

23:33 Oct 30, 2007
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / movimentazione bobine di carta per applicazioni grafiche
English term or phrase: saddle
the new print roll sits in the saddle of the ROLLI truck.
pabis
Italy
slitta
Explanation:
la slitta del carrello
Selected response from:

Valentina Diani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3slittaValentina Diani
3parte superiore/tetto
Raffaele Tutino


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
parte superiore/tetto


Explanation:
Solo una proposta.

Raffaele Tutino
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
slitta


Explanation:
la slitta del carrello

Valentina Diani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!!