KudoZ home » English to Italian » Printing & Publishing

pattern

Italian translation: programma


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pattern
Italian translation:programma
Entered by: Maria Luisa Dell'Orto

14:05 Apr 21, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / offset printing machine
English term or phrase: pattern
12. CLEANING ***PATTERN*** SELECT button
• Each time this button is pressed, the display changes in the order of 1→2→3→4→1→ and so on.
• Press this button to display the cleaning pattern to be executed.
• Cleaning patterns 1 to 4 can be set.
For example, the patterns can be used as follows.
Pattern 1 Setting for slight dirtiness/short cleaning cycle
Pattern 2 Setting for standard dirtiness/standard cleaning cycle
Pattern 3 Setting for severe dirtiness/long cleaning cycle
Pattern 4 Setting for severe dirtiness/long cleaning cycle
• Use the CLEANING PATTERN SELECT buttons on the cleaning setup screen to change the settings for
each pattern.

GIA
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
programma
Explanation:
è quello che ho trovato sulla mia lavatrice ;) Hoover appointed by his majesty etc etc
Selected response from:

artemisia111
Switzerland
Grading comment
Evviva la lavatrice! Grazie mille!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4programma
artemisia111
3programma
Maria Rosa Fontana


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
programma


Explanation:
è quello che ho trovato sulla mia lavatrice ;) Hoover appointed by his majesty etc etc

artemisia111
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Evviva la lavatrice! Grazie mille!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adele Oliveri: sì sì :-)
0 min
  -> a chi lava più bianco!

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana: ops, sono arrivata un attimo dopo di te! si vede che entrambe usiamo molto la lavatrice :-)
1 min
  -> a chi lava più bianco!

agree  Leonardo La Malfa
9 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Verena Fuglestad
16 mins
  -> grazie

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
programma


Explanation:
e quindi cleaning pattern select = selezione del programma di pulizia

Che ne pensi? :-)

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao Maria Rosa, grazie mille anche a te!! Io sono tornata all'ovile, quando vuoi sono qua :-)