KudoZ home » English to Italian » Printing & Publishing

4 step grey

Italian translation: 4 livelli di grigio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:4 step grey
Italian translation:4 livelli di grigio
Entered by: Laura Gentili

17:40 Feb 1, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing
English term or phrase: 4 step grey
USER INTERFACE
Graphical display 160 x 80 pixels 140 x 160 pixels
4 step grey
24 bit color display
Laura Gentili
Italy
4 livelli di grigio
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +14 toni di grigio
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
44 tonalità di grigio
Sele
34 livelli di grigio
Mirella Soffio


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
4 toni di grigio


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&q=display grafico 160 x 8...

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonella Grati
14 hrs
  -> Grazie Antonella!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
4 livelli di grigio


Explanation:
:-)

Mirella Soffio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
4 tonalità di grigio


Explanation:
.

Sele
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): luskie