KudoZ home » English to Italian » Printing & Publishing

printing heat

Italian translation: temperatura di stampa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:printing heat
Italian translation:temperatura di stampa
Entered by: xxxLaurent 1973

09:40 Nov 6, 2003
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Printing & Publishing / printing
English term or phrase: printing heat
ink jet printing system

"...to maintain the printing heat at 25°C"

letteralmente "calore di stampa" ma sembra che "temperatura di stampa" vada meglio. Che ne dite?
xxxLaurent 1973
Switzerland
temperatura di stampa
Explanation:
mi sembra piu tecnico
Selected response from:

Anna Maria Porcelluzzi
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6temperatura di stampa
Anna Maria Porcelluzzi
5 +2temperatura di stampa
Sabrina Eskelson


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
temperatura di stampa


Explanation:
mi sembra piu tecnico

Anna Maria Porcelluzzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
3 mins

agree  Maurizio Foroni: Vedi anche www.generalcode.it/stampanti/alfa1400.html e www.dps.it/mod15stptrsftermico.html
3 mins

agree  Gian: se dice 25 °C è una temperatura; "heat normalmente è in joule (J)
5 mins

agree  Cinzia Barrella
19 mins

agree  Giuseppe Iacobaci: concordo in pieno!
25 mins

agree  Beatrice T
3 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
temperatura di stampa


Explanation:
senz'altro.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Foroni: Vedi anche www.generalcode.it/stampanti/alfa1400.html e www.dps.it/mod15stptrsftermico.html
3 mins

agree  Giuseppe Iacobaci: d'accordo
25 mins