KudoZ home » English to Italian » Psychology

intertwined

Italian translation: sono interconnessi


21:06 Dec 7, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Psychology
English term or phrase: intertwined
La frase è : "For example, family histories of substance and eating disorders are intertwined, both groups have elevated rates of sexual abuse."
Manuela
Italian translation:sono interconnessi
Explanation:
Una possibilità.
Selected response from:

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie 1000
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3sono interconnessi
Pamela Brizzola
4 +1sono strettamente collegati
Francesca Battaglia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sono interconnessi


Explanation:
Una possibilità.

Pamela Brizzola
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grazie 1000

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Corbetta
1 hr

agree  Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
11 hrs

agree  Simpa
12 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sono strettamente collegati


Explanation:
...un altra possibilita...

buon lavoro,
francesca

Francesca Battaglia
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juliefrat
1 hr