KudoZ home » English to Italian » Real Estate

land interest

Italian translation: diritti fondiari


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:land interest
Italian translation:diritti fondiari
Entered by: doba

10:48 Sep 6, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
English term or phrase: land interest
In order that we may attend to the finalisation of the Estates of each of the above the Executors are required to attend to establishing what land interests each may have had on the Island of xxx.

Mi chiedo se sia la stessa cosa di "landed interest"...
Giusi Pasi
Italy
diritti fondiari
Explanation:
Un'altra possibilità:

i diritti fondiari detenuti da ciascuna delle parti

O anche parecipazione o quota
Selected response from:

doba
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1diritti fondiaridoba
4rendita immobiliare
Michele Esposito
3immobiliare/fondiario
Francesca Pesce


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
immobiliare/fondiario


Explanation:
A senso e a naso direi di sì, che ha lo stesso significato.

Francesca Pesce
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rendita immobiliare


Explanation:
landed interest corrisponde a proprietà immobiliare

Michele Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
diritti fondiari


Explanation:
Un'altra possibilità:

i diritti fondiari detenuti da ciascuna delle parti

O anche parecipazione o quota

doba
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transparx
46 mins
  -> Grazie Transparx