KudoZ home » English to Italian » Real Estate

Assessor Book Boundaries

Italian translation: Limiti, confini nei Registri Catastali (di accertamento fiscale)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Assessor Book Boundaries
Italian translation:Limiti, confini nei Registri Catastali (di accertamento fiscale)
Entered by: Giovanni Pizzati

11:56 Mar 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Real Estate
English term or phrase: Assessor Book Boundaries
I can build a networked linked file that allows any XXX client worldwide to view all _Assessor Book Boundaries_. These users can view online versions of every _assessor book_ in the county—over 500 books containing upwards of 21,000 pages referencing every single parcel in the county.

Grazie in anticipo per qualsiasi suggerimento,

Sara
Sara Pisano
Italy
Limiti, confini nei Registri Catastali (di accertamento fiscale)
Explanation:
non ho trovato frasi fatte, ma l'assessor è l'agente delle imposte.
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Giovanni, e grazie a Gianni anche per l'utile link! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Confini di ciascun Registro delle Proprietà
Gianni Pastore
3Limiti, confini nei Registri Catastali (di accertamento fiscale)
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assessor book boundaries
Confini di ciascun Registro delle Proprietà


Explanation:
L'Assessor Book dovrebbe essere il registro che ogni contea possiede per l'iscrizione della proprietà degli appezzamenti di terreno, una specie di Catasto probatorio che viene regolarmente aggiornato a ogni passaggio di proprietà

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-15 13:47:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Confermo la risposta, dai un'occhiata qui: www.claycogov.com/county/offices/auditor/documents/audits/a...

Dice che: "The assessor shall examine and compare the list of property delivered by individuals with the plats and maps, and after diligent efforts to ascertain all taxable property in his county shall make a complete list of all the real and tangible personal property taxable by his county to be called the assessor's book.”


    Reference: http://www.angelfire.com/il/patdavis/
Gianni Pastore
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
1 hr
  -> ciao Maria Rosa!

agree  Barbara Salardi
2 hrs
  -> grazie Barb! ;)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
assessor book boundaries
Limiti, confini nei Registri Catastali (di accertamento fiscale)


Explanation:
non ho trovato frasi fatte, ma l'assessor è l'agente delle imposte.

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Grazie Giovanni, e grazie a Gianni anche per l'utile link! :)