KudoZ home » English to Italian » SAP

Due Out Expected Availability Date

Italian translation: Data limite prevista per l'uscita


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Due Out Expected Availability Date
Italian translation:Data limite prevista per l'uscita

13:20 Feb 13, 2008
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP
English term or phrase: Due Out Expected Availability Date
Si tratta di SAP e non riesco a capire quel "Due Out" cosa possa significare.
Alessia
Data limite prevista per l'uscita
Explanation:
Sarebbe il termine massimo entro il quale va garantita la messa a disposizione (availability) del prodotto/fattore...
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Oscar :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Data limite prevista per l'uscita
Oscar Romagnone
3lancio?
Simona Sgro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
due out expected availability date
lancio?


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-02-13 13:29:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lancio/uscita di un prodotto

Simona Sgro
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
due out expected availability date
Data limite prevista per l'uscita


Explanation:
Sarebbe il termine massimo entro il quale va garantita la messa a disposizione (availability) del prodotto/fattore...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie Oscar :-)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Oscar Romagnone