KudoZ home » English to Italian » SAP

ship-and-debit

Italian translation: ship-and-debit


08:29 Feb 20, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP / SAP chargeback
English term or phrase: ship-and-debit
Does your company participate in complex contract pricing, chargeback rebates, deviated billing, off-invoice pricing, ship-and-debit, or special price authorization agreements with your wholesalers, dealers, or distributors?

Ho trovato la definizione ma non la traduzione esatta in italiano: qualcuno di voi ha conferme?

Grazie
Serena Tutino
Italy
Italian translation:ship-and-debit
Explanation:
rimane identico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-02-24 11:59:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te
Selected response from:

Beatrice
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ship-and-debit
Beatrice
3 +1spedizione addebito
Simpa


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spedizione addebito


Explanation:
http://www.accurapid.com/journal/e_iglossary.htm

Simpa
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: spedizione con addebito rateale
15 hrs
  -> Ri-grazie Oscar!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ship-and-debit


Explanation:
rimane identico

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2008-02-24 11:59:34 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

grazie a te

Beatrice
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
grazie