KudoZ home » English to Italian » SAP

rebate administrator

Italian translation: responsabile rimborsi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rebate administrator
Italian translation:responsabile rimborsi
Entered by: Serena Tutino

08:49 Feb 20, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - SAP / SAP chargeback
English term or phrase: rebate administrator
Do your rebate administrators spend an inordinate amount of time investigating and resolving discrepancies or disputes with your channel partners?

Lasciarlo in inglese?
Oppure esiste una mansione simile anche in Italia?
Serena Tutino
Italy
responsabile rimborsi
Explanation:
o responsabile dell'ufficio rimborsi
Selected response from:

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1responsabile rimborsi
Maria Rosa Fontana
4gestione bonus/riduzioni di prezzo/abbuoni
Daniela Tosi
4amminstratore autorizzato al rimborso
Gina Ferlisi


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amminstratore autorizzato al rimborso


Explanation:
Non so se in italiano c'è un modo preciso ..;(

Gina Ferlisi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
responsabile rimborsi


Explanation:
o responsabile dell'ufficio rimborsi

Maria Rosa Fontana
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mapy
14 mins
  -> grazie Mapy

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestione bonus/riduzioni di prezzo/abbuoni


Explanation:
[PDF] SAP® ERP PACKAGED SOLUTION FOR THE BEVERAGE INDUSTRYFormato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
Rebate and bonus agreements are critical to enhancing relation-. ships between beverage manufacturers, wholesalers, and cus-. tomers. The SAP solution ...
www.sap.com/usa/industries/consumer/pdf/BWP_SB_SAP_ERP_Beve...

rimborsi è chargeback

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day38 mins (2008-02-21 09:28:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

questo documento è abbastanza chiaro, nella SAP Term comunque c'è bonus, ho controllato

http://help.sap.com/bestpractices/BBLibrary/Documentation/G6...
A rebate is used here as a special discount which is paid to the purchasing head office retroactively every month within the validity of the rebate agreement. This discount is based on the sales volume of the particular storehouses (C6111 RIWA Center Wiesloch / C6113 RIWA Center Heidelberg), which belong to the purchasing head office, displayed in a customer hierarchy.


Daniela Tosi
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44