KudoZ home » English to Italian » SAP

document driven process

Italian translation: processi a (ad elevata) componente documentale (cartacea)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:document driven process
Italian translation:processi a (ad elevata) componente documentale (cartacea)
Entered by: AeC2009

10:07 Feb 24, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
SAP
English term or phrase: document driven process
there are compelling business cases where advanced output management can add substantial value to ***document driven processes*** while reducing the cost to administer and print documents

Grazie!!
Diletta Pinochi
Belgium
processi a (ad elevata) componente documentale (cartacea)
Explanation:
Cfr. qui:

http://www.gamma.vr.it/

http://www.datamanagement.it/i/3B023635.htm

http://www.supercom.it/News/e_Government/ICT_con_i_documenti...'Italia_e'_ancora_il_regno_delle_'scartoffie.html
Selected response from:

AeC2009
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4processi document driven o basati sui documenti
Daniela Tosi
4processi a (ad elevata) componente documentale (cartacea)
AeC2009


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processi a (ad elevata) componente documentale (cartacea)


Explanation:
Cfr. qui:

http://www.gamma.vr.it/

http://www.datamanagement.it/i/3B023635.htm

http://www.supercom.it/News/e_Government/ICT_con_i_documenti...'Italia_e'_ancora_il_regno_delle_'scartoffie.html

AeC2009
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
processi document driven o basati sui documenti


Explanation:
In SAP ci sono processi document driven oppure object o event driven. Direi che basato sui documenti può essere un'alternativa all'inglese

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44