KudoZ home » English to Italian » SAP

Isolation from duties

Italian translation: isolamento delle applicazioni dai task


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Isolation from duties
Italian translation:isolamento delle applicazioni dai task
Entered by: Daniela Tosi

12:49 Feb 24, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
SAP
English term or phrase: Isolation from duties
Native SAP printing: Limited functionality and device isolation.

Without effectively isolating applications from output management duties, adverse influences on application server performance and stability are likely.

Grazie!!
Diletta Pinochi
Belgium
isolamento delle applicazioni dai task
Explanation:
i task di gestione delle stampe
Penso che duties si possa intendere come sinomimo di tasks
Selected response from:

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4isolamento delle applicazioni dai task
Daniela Tosi
3isolamento funzionale / delle/dalle applicazioni / delle/dalle applicazioni
Cristina intern


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
isolation from duties
isolamento funzionale / delle/dalle applicazioni / delle/dalle applicazioni


Explanation:
PDF] ERVICE ANAGER
svolge tre funzioni fondamentali:. Gestione delle risorse (dispositivi e connettività) ... **Isolamento delle applicazioni** dai sottosistemi tecnologici (S.O., ...
www.regulus.it/regulus/export/sites/default/SitoRegulus/pdf...

Cristina intern
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
isolation from duties
isolamento delle applicazioni dai task


Explanation:
i task di gestione delle stampe
Penso che duties si possa intendere come sinomimo di tasks

Daniela Tosi
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44