KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

Typical settings

Italian translation: impostazioni standard


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:typical settings
Italian translation:impostazioni standard
Entered by: xxxartemisia

11:53 Mar 19, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: Typical settings
Si tratta di un macchinario che con "typical settings" fornisce risposte più rapide. Il concetto è chiaro, ma... come renderlo?
Grazie
xxxartemisia
impostazioni standard/di default
Explanation:
ciao

GG

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 15:47:49 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

vorrei ringraziare tutti i miei \"sostenitori\"...
Selected response from:

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9impostazioni standard/di default
Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
2 +2configurazione predefinitaGiacomo Camaiora


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
impostazioni standard/di default


Explanation:
ciao

GG

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 15:47:49 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

vorrei ringraziare tutti i miei \"sostenitori\"...

Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1970
Grading comment
Grazie !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Bottacchi
2 mins

agree  Annalisa Sapone: impostazioni standard, il glossario Microsoft dà anche "impostazioni tipiche"
19 mins

agree  anusca
21 mins

agree  luskie: o anche regolato in maniera standard, visto che è un macchinario
42 mins

agree  Fabio Paracchini
46 mins

agree  Bilingualduo
1 hr

agree  valeobe
1 hr

agree  CristinaL
1 hr

agree  Marco Oberto
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
configurazione predefinita


Explanation:
Ciao

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1025

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koala
32 mins

agree  Marco Oberto
1 hr