KudoZ home » English to Italian » Science

grades

Italian translation: qualità


09:27 Jul 5, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: grades
The resin is available in low melt flow (higher viscosity) and high melt flow (lower viscosity) grades.
gellercup
Italian translation:qualità
Explanation:
qualità, varianti, tipi...

HTH,

Mauro
Selected response from:

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9gradoLaura Galli Mari
4 +3qualità
Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
qualità


Explanation:
qualità, varianti, tipi...

HTH,

Mauro

Mauro Cristuib-Grizzi
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 1253
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Esposito: tipi
7 mins

agree  Anna Beria
3 hrs

agree  xxxTanuki: tipi: http://www.bakelite.de/ger/pdf/taroplast.pdf
1 day6 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
grado


Explanation:
inrete trovi numerosi riscontri per "grado di viscosità"
Te ne segnalo un paio:
www.resindispenser.com/it/applicazioni.html
www.combustibile.it/lubrificanti/lessico.html
Ciao
Laura

Laura Galli Mari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Romina Minucci
22 mins

agree  Moby
51 mins

agree  Rosa Cangiano
1 hr

neutral  Anna Beria: Lo so che il contesto e' quello giusto, ma "grade" qui e' usato nel senso di "qualita'"
3 hrs
  -> intendi dire: sono disponibili diverse qualità di questa resina: low melt flow (con maggiore grado di viscosità)...". Certo, perché no!

agree  Daniela McKeeby
4 hrs

agree  gabs72
6 hrs

agree  Enzo Tamagnone
7 hrs

agree  Loredana Calo
8 hrs

agree  gmel117608
1 day1 hr

agree  xxxTanuki: "gradi" viene usato per resine, forse perchè come calco è comodo.
1 day5 hrs